Agrobase New Zealand

Fusarium head blight

Fusarium culmorum

Powdery mildew of Barley

Blumeria graminis hordei

Septoria tritici leaf blotch

Septoria tritici

The leaf spot of Oats

Drechslera avenae

Barley net blotch

Helminthosporium teres

Barley leaf scald

Rhynchosporium secalis

Stem canker

Phoma lingham

Eyespot

Pseudocercosporella herpotichoides

Stripe rust

Puccinia striiformis

Stem rust of Wheat

Puccinia graminis f.sp. tritici

Wheat leaf rust

Puccinia triticina

Barley leaf rust

Puccinia simplex

Crown rust

Puccinia coronifera

Leaf stripe

Pyrenophora graminea

Tan spot

Pyrenophora tritici repentis

Glume blotch

Phaeosphaeria nodorum

Ramularia leaf spot

Ramularia collo cygni

Sclerotinia stem rot

Sclerotinia sclerotiorum

Alternaria leaf spot

Alternaria brassicae

Take-all

Gaeumannomyces graminis

Sooty mold

Alternaria alternata

Root rot

Fusarium spp.

Ergot

Claviceps purpurea

Snow mold

Typhula blight

Common bunt

Ustilago levis

Loose smut of Wheat

Ustilago tritici

Common wheat bunt

Tilletia caries

Covered smut of Barley

Ustilago hordei

Flag smut

Urocystis occulta

Cercospora beticola

Cercospora beticola

Spot blotch

Bipolaris sorokiniana

Snow mould

Microdochium nivalis

Grey mold

Botrytis cinerea

Septoria speckled leaf blotch

Phaeosphaeria nodorum spp.

Light leaf spot

Cylindrosporium concentricum

Bean rust

Uromyces appendiculatus

Leek rust

Puccinia allii

Alternaria leaf blight

Alternaria carotiincultae

Late blight

Phytophthora infestans

Ring spot, black blight

Brassica sp.

Chocolate spot

Botrytis fabae

Downy mildew of Grapes

Plasmopara viticola

Purple blotch

Alternaria porri

Anthracnose of Tomatoes

Colletotrichum coccodes

White blister rust

Albugo candida

Early blight

Alternaria solani

Cavity spot

Pythium sulcatum

White tip

Phytophthora porri

Loose smut

Ustilago nuda

Beet rust

Puccinia subnitens

Septoria nodorum blotch

Septoria nodorum

White leaf spot

Pseudocercosporella capsellae

Black scurf

Rhizoctonia solani

Ascochyta blight, black spot

Mycosphaerella pinodes

Pea rust

Uromyces fabae

Pythium

Pythium

Early leaf spot

Cercospora arachidicola

Late leaf spot

Cercospora personata

Peanut rust

Puccinia arachidis

Carrot leaf blight

Alternaria dauci

Carrot cercospora leaf blight

Cercospora carotae

Sclerotinia

Sclerotinia minor

Powdery mildew of Tomatoes

Leveillula taurica

Net blotch of Peanut

Phoma arachidicola

Powdery mildew of Wheat

Blumeria graminis tritici

Anthracnose

Colletotrichum acutatum

Anthracnose of Avocados

Colletotrichum gloeosporioides

Stem end rot

Dothiorella dominicana

Alternaria brown spot

Alternaria sp.

Citrus black spot

Guignardia citricarpa

Powdery mildew of Grapes

Uncinular necator

Brown spot of Passionfruit

Alternaria passiflorae

Botryosphaeria dothidea

Botryosphaeria dothidea

White rot

Sclerotinium cepivorum

Gummy stem blight

Didymella bryoniae

Phytophthora trunk rot

Phytophthora cactorum

Heart rot

Phytophthora cinnamomi

Downy mildew of Onions

Peronospora destructor

Silver scurf

Helminthosporium solani

Septoria leaf spot of Celery

Septoria apiicola

Downy mildew of Cucurbits

Pseudoperonospora cubensis

Downy mildew of Lettuce

Bremia lactucae

Apple scab

Venturia inaequalis

Pear scab

Venturia pirina

Powdery mildew of Apples and Pears

Podosphaera leucotricha

Blue mould

Peronospora hyoscyami f. sp. tabacina

Frogeye leaf spot

Cercospora sojina

Brown spot

Alternaria longipes

Grey leaf spot

Stemphylium solani

Yellow sigatoka leaf spot

Mycosphaerella musicola

Anthracnose of Cucurbits

Colletotrichum orbiculare

Leaf speckle

Mycosphaerella musae

Ring spot

Mycosphaerella brassicicola

Cercospora early blight

Cercospora apii

Cercospora leaf spot

Cercospora citrullina

Ascochyta leaf spot

Ascochyta rhei

Turcicum leaf blight

Exserohilum turcicum

Leaf mould

Fulvia fulva

Rust of broad bean

Uromyces viciae-fabae

Peppery leaf spot

Leptosphaerulina trifolii

Downy Mildew on Peas

Peronospora viciae

Tobacco leaf spot

Ascochyta arida

Shot hole

Stigmina carpophila

Stone fruit rust

Tranzschelia discolor

Blossom blight

Monilinia laxa

Brown rot

Monilinia fructicola

Freckle

Venturia carpophila

Transit rot

Rhizopus stolonifer

Black spot, grape anthracnose

Elsinoe ampelina

Bunch rot

Aspergillus niger

Leaf curl

Taphrina deformans

Alternaria leaf blight of Cucurbits

Alternaria cucumerina

Bacterial spot

Xanthomonas pruni

Stem rust of Oats

Puccinia graminis f. sp. avenae

Oat crown rust

Puccinia coronata f. sp. avenae

Common bacterial blight

Xanthomonas axonopodis pv. phaseoli

Halo blight

Pseudomonas syringae pv. phaseolicola

Stem rust

Puccinia graminis

Celery soft rot

Apium graveolens var. dulce

Downy mildew of Red beet

Beta vulgaris

Downy mildew of Rhubarb

Peronospora jaapiana

Downy Mildew of Spinach

Spinacia oleracea

Septoria leaf spot of Tomato

Septoria lycopersici

Pythium root rot

Pythium spp.

Black sigatoka

Mycosphaerella fijiensis

Cordana leaf spot

Cordana musae

Powdery mildew of Strawberry

Sphaerotheca macularis

White root rot

Scytinostroma galactinum

Powdery mildew of Peas

Erysiphe pisi

Orange Rust

Gymnoconia sp.

Alternaria leaf blotch

Alternaria mali

Fusarium dry rot

Fusarium spp., Fusarium sambucinum

Common scab

Streptomyces spp.

Crown and spear rot

Phytophthora spp.

Pink rot

Phytophthora erythroseptica

Cucurbits Septoria spot

Septoria cucurbitacearum

Lettuce Septoria blight

Septoria lactucae

Eye spot, common spot, leaf spot of strawberry

Mycosphaerella fragariae

Strawberries leaf blight

Dendroploma obscurans

Strawberries root rot

Phytophthora nicotianae var. parasitica

Strawberry leaf scorch

Diplocarpon earlianus

Downy mildew of Brassicas

Peronospora parasitica

Green mould

Penicillium digitatum

Diplodia stem end rot

Diplodia natalensis

Fusicoccum parvum

Fusicoccum parvum

Husk spot

Pseudocercospora macadamiae

Fruit rot

Gloeosporium album

Squirter disease

Nigrospora musae

Black end rot

Gloeosporium musarum

Citrus stem end rot

Phomopsis citri

Wet bubble disease

Mycogone perniciosa

Potato gangrene

Phoma exigua

Melanose

Diaporthe citri

Peach rust

Transchelia discolor

Mint rust

Puccinia menthae

Pineapple black rot

Thielaviopsis paradoxa

Botryosphaeria head blight

Botryosphaeria spp.

Anthracnose of Lettuce

Marssonina panattoniana

Powdery mildew of Mangoes

Oidium mangiferae

Powdery mildew of Cucurbits

Sphaerotheca fuliginea

Bitter rot

Glomerella cingulate

Phomopsis cane and leaf spot

Phomopsis viticola

Peach scab

Cladosporium carpophilum

Powdery mildew of Rambutan

Nephelium lappaceum

Crown gall

Agrobacterium tumefaciens

Septoria leaf blotch

Phaeosphaeria avenaria

Fly speck

Zygophiala jamaicensis

Sooty blotch

Gloeodes pomigena

Asparagus rust

Puccinia asparagi

Anthracnose of Beans

Colletotrichum lindemuthianum

Cercospora leaf spot of beans

Cercospora zonata

Black leaf blight

Arkoola nigra

Powdery mildew of Papaya

Oidium indicum

Pineapple disease

Ceratocystis paradoxa

Neck rot

Botrytis allii

Citrus scab

Elsinoe fawcettii

Parasitic algae

Cephaleuros virescens

Bacterial brown spot

Pseudomonas syringae pv. syringae

Black rot, black spot

Xanthomonas campestris

Bacterial soft rot

Erwinia carotovora pv. carotovora

Angular leaf spot

Pseudomonas syringae pv. lachrymans

Club root

Plasmodiophora brassicae

Anthracnose of Lupins

Colletotrichum spp.

Phoma rot

Phoma destructiva

Bacterial canker of kiwifruit

Pseudomonas syringae pv. actinidiae

Rolf's disease

Athelia rolfsii

Dollar Spot

Sclerotinia homeocarpa

Red Thread

Laetisaria fuciformis

Rust on Sweetcorn and Maize

Puccinia sorghi

Pink root of onion

Phoma terrestris

Dry Cell (Dry Berry)

Rubus spp

Brown Patch

Rhizoctonia blight

Leaf Spot and Melting-out Diseases

Bipolaris

Currant and gooseberry leaf spot

Drepanopeziza ribis

Fusarium patch

Monographella nivalis var. nivalis

Phytophthora Root Rot

Phytophthora palmivora

Head Smut

Ustilago bullata

Grape Erineum Mites

Eriophyes vitis

Blind seed disease

Gloeotinia Temulenta

Greasy spot

Mycosphaerella citri

Sour rot

Geotrichum candidum

Powdery scab

Spongospora subterranea

Black mould

Stachybotrys chartarum​

Powdery mildew (beet)

Erysiphe betae

Eutypa dieback

Eutypa lata

Purple Spot (Stemphylium)

Stemphylium vesicarium

Cane spot

Elsinoë veneta

Shothole blight

Wilsonomyces carpophilus

Northern leaf blight

Setosphaeria turcica

Raspberry spur blight

Didymella applanata

Verticillium wilt

Verticillium dahliae

Bird's eye spot

Spilocaea oleaginea

European Canker

Nectria galligena

Bacterial blast

Pseudomonas syringae

Septoria spot

Septoria passiflorae

Citrus Rust Mite (Silver Mite)

Phyllocoptruta oleivora

Tomato leaf mold

Cladosporium fulvum

Raspberry leaf spot

Sphaerulina rubi

Raspberry rust

Phragmidium rubi-idaei

Powdery Mildew on Fruits and Berries

Sphaerotheca spp.

Stemphylium leaf spot

Stemphylium botryosum f. sp. spinacia

Psa

Pseudomonas syringae pv actinidiae

Grease Spot

Pseudomonas passiflorae

Fireblight

Erwinia amylovora

Bladder plum

Taphrina pruni

Bacterial Speck

Pseudomonas syringae pv. tomato

Bacterial leaf blight

Pantoea agglomerans

Bacterial Leaf Blight in Onions

Xanthomonas axonopodis

Bacterial leaf spot of lettuce

Xanthomonas campestris pv. vitians

Downy Mildew of caneberries

Peronospora sparsa

Cane and Leaf Rust

Kuehneola uredinis

Microdochium seedling blight

Microdochium nivale

Didymella leaf scorch

Ascochyta spp.

Common blight of beans

Xanthomonas campestris pv. phaseoli

Stinking smut

Tilletia tritici

Oats Covered Smut

Ustilago kolleri

Alternaria Leaf Spot of Blueberry

Alternaria tenuissima

Brown rot of citrus fruit

Phytophthora citrophthora

Leaf spots of Feijoa

Pseudocercospora feijoae

Black spot, scald of quinces and pears

Fabraea maculata

Rhizopus fruit rot

Rhizopus spp.

Pear blister mite

Eriophyes pyri