Agrobase United States

Fusarium head blight, fusarium ear blight

Fusarium culmorum, Gibberella zeae, Fusarium graminearum

Powdery mildew of Barley

Blumeria graminis hordei

Septoria tritici leaf blotch

Septoria tritici, Mycosphaerella graminicola

The leaf spot of Oats

Drechslera avenae

Barley net blotch

Helminthosporium teres

Barley leaf scald

Rhynchosporium secalis

Stem canker

Phoma lingham

Eyespot

Pseudocercosporella herpotichoides

Stripe rust

Puccinia striiformis

Stem rust of Wheat

Puccinia graminis f.sp. tritici

Wheat leaf rust

Puccinia triticina

Barley leaf rust

Puccinia simplex

Crown rust

Puccinia coronifera

Barley stripe

Pyrenophora graminea

Tan spot

Pyrenophora tritici repentis

Glume blotch

Phaeosphaeria nodorum

Ramularia leaf spot

Ramularia collo cygni

Sclerotinia stem rot

Sclerotinia sclerotiorum

Alternaria leaf spot

Alternaria brassicae, alternaria brassicicola

Take-all

Gaeumannomyces graminis

Sooty mold

Alternaria alternata

Root rot

Fusarium spp.

Ergot

Claviceps purpurea

Snow mold

Typhula blight

Common bunt

Ustilago levis

Loose smut of Wheat

Ustilago tritici

Common wheat bunt

Tilletia caries

Covered smut of Barley

Ustilago hordei

Flag smut

Urocystis occulta

Cercospora beticola

Cercospora beticola

Spot blotch

Bipolaris sorokiniana, Cochliobolus sativus

Snow mould

Microdochium nivalis

Grey mold

Botrytis cinerea

Septoria speckled leaf blotch

Phaeosphaeria nodorum spp.

Light leaf spot

Cylindrosporium concentricum

Bean rust

Uromyces appendiculatus

Leek

Puccinia allii

Alternaria leaf blight

Alternaria carotiincultae

Late blight

Phytophthora infestans

Dark leaf and pod spot

Alternaria brassicae

Ring spot, black blight

Brassica sp.

Chocolate spot

Botrytis fabae

Downy mildew of Grapes

Plasmopara viticola

Purple blotch

Alternaria porri

Anthracnose of Tomatoes

Colletotrichum coccodes

White blister rust

Albugo candida

Early blight

Alternaria solani

Cavity spot

Pythium sulcatum

White tip

Phytophthora porri

Loose smut

Ustilago nuda

Beet rust

Puccinia subnitens

Septoria nodorum blotch

Septoria nodorum

White leaf spot

Pseudocercosporella capsellae

Black scurf

Rhizoctonia solani

Ascochyta blight, black spot

Mycosphaerella pinodes, Ascochyta pisi

Pea rust

Uromyces fabae

Early leaf spot

Cercospora arachidicola

Late leaf spot

Cercospora personata

Peanut rust

Puccinia arachidis, Puccinia arachidicola

Carrot leaf blight

Alternaria dauci

Carrot cercospora leaf blight

Cercospora carotae

Sclerotinia

Sclerotinia minor

Powdery mildew of Tomatoes

Leveillula taurica, Odium lycopersici

Net blotch of Peanut

Phoma arachidicola

Powdery mildew of Wheat

Blumeria graminis tritici

Anthracnose

Colletotrichum acutatum

Anthracnose of Avocados

Colletotrichum gloeosporioides

Stem end rot

Dothiorella dominicana

Alternaria brown spot

Alternaria sp.

Citrus black spot

Guignardia citricarpa

Powdery mildew of Grapes

Uncinular necator

Brown spot of Passionfruit

Alternaria passiflorae

Anthracnose of Pistachio

Colletotrichum acutatum. C. acutatum

Botryosphaeria dothidea

Botryosphaeria dothidea

White rot

Sclerotinium cepivorum

Gummy stem blight

Didymella bryoniae

Phytophthora trunk rot

Phytophthora cactorum

Heart rot

Phytophthora cinnamomi

Downy mildew of Onions

Peronospora destructor

Silver scurf

Helminthosporium solani

Septoria leaf spot of Celery

Septoria apiicola

Downy mildew of Cucurbits

Pseudoperonospora cubensis

Downy mildew of Lettuce

Bremia lactucae

Apple scab

Venturia inaequalis

Pear scab

Venturia pirina

Powdery mildew of Apples and Pears

Podosphaera leucotricha

Blue mould

Peronospora hyoscyami f. sp. tabacina

Frogeye leaf spot

Cercospora sojina

Brown spot

Alternaria longipes

Grey leaf spot

Stemphylium solani

Yellow sigatoka leaf spot

Mycosphaerella musicola

Anthracnose of Cucurbits

Colletotrichum orbiculare

Leaf speckle

Mycosphaerella musae

Ring spot

Mycosphaerella brassicicola

Cercospora early blight

Cercospora apii

Cercospora leaf spot

Cercospora citrullina

Ascochyta leaf spot

Ascochyta rhei

Turcicum leaf blight

Exserohilum turcicum

Leaf mould

Fulvia fulva

Rust of broad bean

Uromyces viciae-fabae

Peppery leaf spot

Leptosphaerulina trifolii

Downy Mildew on Peas

Peronospora viciae

Tobacco leaf spot

Ascochyta arida

Shot hole

Stigmina carpophila

Stone fruit rust

Tranzschelia discolor

Monilinia blossom blight

Monilinia laxa

Brown rot

Monilinia fructicola

Freckle

Venturia carpophila

Transit rot

Rhizopus stolonifer

Black spot, grape anthracnose

Elsinoe ampelina

Bunch rot

Botrytis cinerea, Aspergillus niger, Alternaria carbonarius, Alternaria tenui

Leaf curl

Taphrina deformans

Alternaria leaf blight of Cucurbits

Alternaria cucumerina

Bacterial spot

Xanthomonas pruni

Bacterial canker

Pseudomonas syringae, Pseudomonas morsprunorum

Stem rust of Oats

Puccinia graminis f. sp. avenae

Oat crown rust

Puccinia coronata f. sp. avenae

Common bacterial blight

Xanthomonas axonopodis pv. phaseoli

Halo blight

Pseudomonas syringae pv. phaseolicola

Stem rust

Puccinia graminis

Celery soft rot

Apium graveolens var. dulce

Downy mildew of Red beet

Beta vulgaris

Downy mildew of Rhubarb

Peronospora jaapiana

Downy Mildew of Spinach

Spinacia oleracea

Septoria leaf spot of Tomato

Septoria lycopersici

Pythium root rot

Pythium spp.

Black sigatoka

Mycosphaerella fijiensis

Cordana leaf spot

Cordana musae

Powdery mildew of Strawberry

Sphaerotheca macularis

White root rot

Scytinostroma galactinum

Powdery mildew of Peas

Erysiphe pisi

Orange Rust

Gymnoconia sp.

Almond hull rot

Rhizopus stolonifer, Monillinia fructicola

Alternaria leaf blotch

Alternaria mali

Fusarium dry rot

Fusarium spp., Fusarium sambucinum

Common scab

Streptomyces spp.

Crown and spear rot

Phytophthora spp., Phytophthora megasperma

Pink rot

Phytophthora erythroseptica

Cucurbits Septoria spot

Septoria cucurbitacearum

Lettuce Septoria blight

Septoria lactucae

Eye spot, common spot

Mycosphaerella fragariae

Strawberries leaf blight

Dendroploma obscurans

Strawberries root rot

Phytophthora nicotianae var. parasitica

Strawberry leaf scorch

Diplocarpon earlianus

Downy mildew of Brassicas

Peronospora parasitica

Green mould

Penicillium digitatum

Diplodia stem end rot

Diplodia natalensis

Fusicoccum parvum

Fusicoccum parvum

Husk spot

Pseudocercospora macadamiae

Fruit rot

Gloeosporium album

Squirter disease

Nigrospora musae

Black end rot

Gloeosporium musarum

Citrus stem end rot

Phomopsis citri

Wet bubble disease

Mycogone perniciosa

Potato gangrene

Phoma exigua

Melanose

Diaporthe citri

Peach rust

Transchelia discolor

Mint rust

Puccinia menthae

Pineapple black rot

Thielaviopsis paradoxa

Botryosphaeria head blight

Botryosphaeria spp.

Anthracnose of Lettuce

Marssonina panattoniana

Powdery mildew of Mangoes

Oidium mangiferae

Powdery mildew of Cucurbits

Sphaerotheca fuliginea

Bitter rot

Glomerella cingulate

Phomopsis cane and leaf spot

Phomopsis viticola

Peach scab

Cladosporium carpophilum

Powdery mildew of Rambutan

Nephelium lappaceum

Crown gall

Agrobacterium tumefaciens

Septoria leaf blotch

Phaeosphaeria avenaria

Fly speck

Zygophiala jamaicensis

Sooty blotch

Gloeodes pomigena

Asparagus rust

Puccinia asparagi

Anthracnose of Beans

Colletotrichum lindemuthianum

Cercospora leaf spot of beans

Cercospora zonata

Black leaf blight

Arkoola nigra

Powdery mildew of Papaya

Oidium indicum

Pineapple disease

Ceratocystis paradoxa

Neck rot

Botrytis allii

Bacterial gummosis

Pseudomonas syringae

Citrus scab

Elsinoe fawcettii

Parasitic algae

Cephaleuros virescens

Bacterial brown spot

Pseudomonas syringae pv. syringae

Black rot, black spot

Xanthomonas campestris

Bacterial soft rot

Erwinia carotovora pv. carotovora

Angular leaf spot

Pseudomonas syringae pv. lachrymans

Club root

Plasmodiophora brassicae

Anthracnose of Lupins

Colletotrichum spp.

Phoma rot

Phoma destructiva

Leaf blotch

Stagonospora avenae

Rust

Puccinia spp.

Powdery Mildew

Erysiphe graminis

White mold

Sclerotium rolfsii

Pecan scab

Cladosporium caryigenum

Anthracnose of Pecans

Glomerella cingulata

Powdery Mildew of Almonds

Podosphaera tridactyla

Black rot

Guignardia bidwellii

Septoria leaf spot

Septoria pistaciarum

Cedar-apple rust

Gymnosporangium juniperi-virginianae

Powdery Mildew of Stone Fruits

Podosphaera spp.

Cherry leaf spot

Blumeriella jaapii

Eastern filbert blight

Anisogramma anomala

Stemphyllium purple spot

Stemphylium vesicarium

Plectosporium blight

Plectosporium tabacinum

Powdery mildew of Peppers

Oidiopsis taurica

Rust of Vegetables

Puccinia spp., Uromyces spp.

Alternaria leaf spot of Radishes

Alternaria raphani

Septoria leaf spot of Radishes

Septoria spp.

Powdery Mildew of Tropical Fruits

Erysiphe spp.

Brown rot blossom blight

Monilinia spp.

Powdery mildew of Onions

Leveillula taurica, Oidiopsis sicula

Greasy Spot

Mycosphaerella citri

Gray leaf spot

Stemphyllium spp.

Rice blast

Pyricularia grisea

Powdery Mildew of Sugar Beets

Erysiphe polygoni

Phytophthora canker

Phytophthora citricola

Phytophthora foot & root rot

Phytophthora spp.

Ice-nucleating bacteria

Pseudomonas syringae, P. fluorescens, Erwinia herbicola

Fire blight

Erwinia amylovora

Phomopsis canker

Phomopsis spp.

Red Stele

Phytophthora fragariae

Downy mildew

Bremia lactucae, Peronospora spp.

White rust

Albugo occidentalis

Alternaria leaf blight of ginseng

Alternaria panax

Hop downy mildew

Pseudoperonospora humili

Powdery mildew of Potatoes

Erysiphe cichoracearum, Leveillula taurica, Erysiphe spp.

Anthracnose of Corn

Colletotrichum graminicola

Eye spot

Aureobasidium zeae

Gray leaf spot of Corn

Cercospora zeae-maydis

Stagonospora blotch

Stagonospora nodorum

Monilinia blight

Monilinia vaccinii-corymbosi

Valdensinia leaf spot

Valdensinia heterodoxa

Leaf rust

Thekopsora minima

Speckled blotch

Septoria avenae; Septoria tritici

Northern corn leaf blight

Setosphaeria turcica

Northern corn leaf spot

Cochliobolus carbonum

Southern Corn Leaf Blight

Cochliobolus heterostrophus

Aspergillus ear rots

Aspergillus spp.

Ascochyta blight

Ascochyta spp.

Cylindrocladium black rot

Cylindrocladium crotalariae

Asian soybean rust

Phakopsora pachyrhizi

Powdery mildew of Soybeans

Microsphaera diffusa

Brown spot of soybeans

Septoria glycines

Ripe Rot

Coleophoma empetri

Early rot

Phyllosticta vaccinii

Blotch rot

Physalospora vaccinii

Black rot of berries

Allantophomopsis lycopodina

Fusicoccum canker

Fusicoccum putrefaciens

Viscid rot

Phomopsis vaccinii

Yellow rot

Botrytis spp.

Common rust

Puccinia sorghi

Southern rust

Puccinia polysora

Leaf scorch and pepper spot

Leptosphaerulina crassiasca

Shot hole of Pistachios

Wilsonomyces carpophilus

Scab

Cladosporium spp.

Botrytis leaf blight

Botrytis squamosa

Penicillium rot

Penicillium spp.

Cercospora leaf spot of Brassicas

Cercospora brassicicola

White rust of Sweet potatoes

Albugo ipomoeae-panduratae

Phytophthora blight of foliage and fruit

Phytophthora capsici

Alternaria leaf spot of Citrus

Alternaria alternate

Southern Leaf Blight

Bipolaris maydis

Target Spot

Corynespora cassiicola

Eutypa

Eutypa lata

Sclerotinia head and leaf drop

Sclerotinia spp.

Damping-off

Aphanomyces spp.

Brooks spot

Mycosphaerella pomi

Bull’s eye rot

Neofabraea spp.

Bacterial Leaf Spot

Xanthomonas arboricola

Shot hole of Tree nuts

Wilsonomyces carpophilus, Xanthomonas pruni, Blumeriella gaapi, Cercospora spp.

Bacterial canker of Papaya

Erwinia spp.

Gnomonia Leafspot

Gnomonia dispora

Vein Spot

Gnomonia nerviseda

Aggregate sheath spot

Rhizoctonia oryzae-sativae

Brown blotch

Cercospora oryzae

Brown spot of rice

Bipolaris oryzae

Kernel Smut

Tilletia barclayana

False Smut

Ustilaginoidea virens

Sheath Spot

Rhizoctonia oryzae

Leaf Smut

Entyloma oryzae

Stem Rot

Sclerotium oryzae

Anthracnose of soybeans

Colletotrichum truncatum

Cercospora blight

Cercospora kikuchi

Pod & stem blight

Diaporthe phaseolorum

Verticillium wilt

Verticillium dahliae

Pink root

Phoma terrestris

Alternaria fruit rot

Alternaria tenuissima

Buck-eye rot

Phytophthora parasitica

Bacterial leaf spot of carrot

Xanthomonas campestris pv. carotae

Diplodia ear rot

Diplodia maydis

Physoderma brown spot

Physoderma maydis

Powdery mildew of Berries

Microsphaera alni

Leaf rust of Berries

Pucciniastrum vaccinii

Downy mildew of Beans

Peronospora manshurica

Powdery mildew of Mint

Erysiphe chicoracearum

Downy mildew of Mint

Peronospora lamii

Powdery mildew of Apricot

Podosphaera clandestina

Powdery mildew of Strawberries

Podospharea aphanis

Powdery mildew of Beets

Erysiphe betae

Spur blight

Didymella applanata

False loose smut

Ustilago nigra

Common root rot of Barley

Cochliobolus sativus

Crown rot of wheat and barley

Fusarium pseudograminearum

Dry seed decay

Penicillium spp., Aspergillus spp.

Citrus canker

Xanthomonas axonopodis

Scab of cucurbits

Cladosporium cucumerinum

Bacterial fruit blotch of cucurbits

Acidovorax avenae citrulli

Angular leaf spot of strawberry

Xanthomonas fragariae

Iris yellow spot of onion and garlic

Iris yellow spot virus

Bacterial speck of tomato

Pseudomonas syringae pv. tomato

Septoria leaf spot of grape

Septoria ampelina

Frog-eye leaf spot

Cercospora capsici

Ascochyta blight of chickpeas

Ascochyta rabiei

Cercospora blight of asparagus

Cercospora asparagi

Black knot

Apiosporina morbosa

Groundnut leaf rust

Puccinia arachidis

Ramularia leaf spot of rhubarb

Ramularia rhei

Yellow leaf blight

Phyllosticta maydis

Ascochyta blight of cotton

Ascochyta gossypii

Angular leaf spot of grapes

Mycosphaerella angulata

Leaf blight of fennel

Cercosporidium punctum

Stagonospora leaf spot

Stagonospora meliloti

Spring black stem

Phoma medicaginis

Summer black stem and leaf spot

Cercospora medicaginis

Yellow leaf blotch

Leptotrochila medicaginis

Downy mildew on sunflowers

Plasmopara halstedii

Sunflower rust

Puccinia helianthi

Crown sheath rot

Gaeumannomyces graminis var. graminis

Brown rust of sugarcane

Puccinia melanocephala

Sorghum ergot

Claviceps sorghi

Sugarcane orange rust

Puccinia kuehnii

Cranberry cottonball

Monilinia oxycocci

Basil downy mildew

Peronospora belbahrii

Blue mold

Penicillium expansum

Speck Rot

Phacidiopycnis washingtonensis

Black root rot

Thielaviopsis basicola

Fusarium wilt

Fusarium oxysporum f.sp. vasinfectum

Yellow leaf curl

Tomato yellow leaf curl virus

Yellow stunting disorder

Cucurbit yellow stunting disorder virus